Quintana v. First Natl Bank Of
[…] Id. at 920-21. For these reasons, it is conceivable Quintana Sr. and Quintana Jr. would have been considered affiliated or related borrowers under the older version of the regulation. Finally, even if the new regulation were applicable, it is possible that Quintana Sr. and his son would fall within the catch-all provision of the “common enterprise” definition. See 12 C.F.R. § 32.5(c)(4) (noting a common enterprise will be deemed to exist “[w]hen the OCC determines, based upon an evaluation of the facts and circumstances of particular transactions, that a common enterprise exists”).