Patrick Don TURNER, Appellant,
[…] State, 443 S.W.2d 261 (Tex.Cr. App. 1969).
We conclude that probable cause was shown for appellant's arrest (See Article 14.01, V.A.C.C.P.), and search.
There being no reversible error, the judgment is affirmed.
NOTES
[1] It appears that there is a ten or twelve foot separation in the form of a driveway between the residence occupied by appellant (4510 Avenue G) and the residence from which Snyder observed the illegal activity (4512 Avenue G).
[2] Article 14.04, V.A.C.C.P., provides: "Wh[en] it is shown by satisfactory proof to a peace officer, upon the representation of a credible person, that a felony has been committed, and that the offender is about to escape, so that there is not time to procure a warrant, such peace officer may, without warrant, pursue and arrest the accused."