Paul LORENZ, Plaintiff,
[…] I find that the NRC has complied in substance with the applicable statutes and regulations. See Volz v. United States Department of Justice, 619 F.2d 49 (10th Cir. 1980).
IT IS ORDERED that plaintiff's motion for summary judgment is denied. It is further ORDERED that defendant's motion for summary judgment is granted. This complaint and civil action are hereby dismissed. Each party to bear his and its own costs.
NOTES
[1] Contrary to defendant's assertion, 28 U.S.C. § 2342(4) does not vest exclusive jurisdiction for this action in the courts of appeals. Section 2342(4), which applies to "all final orders of the Atomic Energy Commission made reviewable by [42 U.S.C. § 2239]," now applies to the Nuclear Regulatory Commission. Energy Reorganization Act of 1974, 42 U.S.C. § 5841(f).