Thomas L. STEPHENS, Appellant,
[…] In appellant's 3.800(b)(2) motion to correct sentence, he moved to eliminate the "condition of probation" language in the imprisonment order *255 and to strike the additional 15 year probationary term. Fla. R.Crim. P. 3.800(b)(2). In response, the trial court resentenced appellant to 14 years and 5 months probation with 51.45 months in prison as a special condition of probation. The sentence is illegal under Florida statutory law. The State correctly agrees that resentencing is necessary.
Section 948.03(2) of the Florida Statutes (2007) provides:
[I]f the court withholds adjudication of guilt or imposes a period of incarceration as a condition of probation, the period shall not exceed 364 days, and incarceration shall be restricted to either a county facility, a probation and restitution center under the jurisdiction of the Department of Corrections, a probation program drug punishment phase I secure residential treatment institution, or a community residential facility owned or operated by any entity providing such services.
(Emphasis added.)