People v. McCraine
[…] Kimble, 470 Mich. 305, 684 N.W.2d 669 (2004), as the court erred in *489 using the same sexual penetration in scoring OV 11 and OV 13.

We do not retain jurisdiction.

CORRIGAN, C.J., concurs and states as follows:

I concur in remanding for resentencing because the majority opinion in People v. Kimble, 470 Mich. 305, 684 N.W.2d 669 (2004), entitles defendant to this relief. Nonetheless, I write separately to emphasize my continued adherence to the views expressed by Justice Weaver in her dissenting opinion in Kimble.

The second sentence of M.C.L. § 769.34(10) provides:

A party shall not raise on appeal an issue challenging the scoring of the sentencing guidelines or challenging the accuracy of information relied upon in determining a sentence that is within the appropriate guidelines sentence range unless the party has raised the issue at sentencing, in a proper motion for resentencing, or in a proper motion to remand filed in the court of appeals.