Miles v. Atherton
[…] Rev. Stat. § 18-3-203(1)(f). 1 The information under which Mr. Miles was charged stated that, for each count, 1 Section 18-3-203(1)(f) was later amended to read “[a] person commits the crime of assault in the second degree if . . . he or she knowingly and violently applies physical force . . . .” See Colo. Rev.