Secretary of State v. Ingham Circuit Judge
[…] Therefore, in certain instances judicial review is proper prior to a final agency decision. However, this is not such a case. There is no showing that the defendant corporation will not get a fair and impartial hearing. Furthermore, the Administrative Procedure Act of 1969[1] allows the defendant corporation to seek judicial review of the final agency action.

*706 MCLA 24.306(1); MSA 3.560(206) provides that:

"Except when a statute or the constitution provides for a different scope of review, the court shall hold unlawful and set aside a decision or order of an agency if substantial rights of the petitioner have been prejudiced because the decision or order is any of the following: * * *

"(c) made upon unlawful procedure resulting in material prejudice to a party. * * *

"(e) Arbitrary, capricious or clearly an abuse or unwarranted exercise of discretion."

The defendant corporation, in its principal case, urges these grounds to have the hearing enjoined.