State v. Collins
[…] Id.

¶ 13 According to the plain language of Wis. STAT. § 302.113(4), two consecutive periods of extended supervision are computed as one continuous period. Thus, "both may be revoked upon violation of the conditions imposed." See Thomas, 300 Wis. 2d 381, ¶ 47, 732 N.W.2d 1. Therefore, we affirm.

Order affirmed.

NOTES

[1] Collins received 627 days of sentence credit, reducing his remaining term of initial confinement for false imprisonment to 103 days.

[2] All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2005-06 version unless otherwise noted.

[3] WISCONSIN STAT. § 973.13 provides: "In any case where the court imposes a maximum penalty in excess of that authorized by law, such excess shall be void and the sentence shall be valid only to the extent of the maximum term authorized by statute and shall stand commuted without further proceedings."