Heritage Mutual Insurance v. Wilber
[…] By the Court. — Judgment affirmed.

NOTES

[1] All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise noted.

[2] Wilber's Truck World, Inc., is a business that repairs and services motor vehicles.

[3] The case was tried to a jury on other issues. However, because of the circuit court's grant of summary judgment, the issue whether Wilber's use of the automobile was in the course of auto business operations was not presented to the jury.

[4] WISCONSIN STAT. § 632.32(6)(b)1 reads as follows: "No policy may exclude from the coverage afforded or benefits provided: 1. Persons related by blood, marriage or adoption to the insured."