Rowles v. DEPT. OF BUSINESS REGULATION
[…] The Division's final order is affirmed with the exception that we vacate that portion of the order requiring payment for relocating the property of Marie Warnock.

AFFIRMED in part; VACATED in part.

COWART, J., and ANTOON, J., II, Associate Judge, concur.

NOTES

[1] Section 723.002(1) reads as follows: "The provisions of this chapter apply to any residential tenancy in which a mobile home is placed upon a rented or leased lot in a mobile home park in which ten or more lots are offered for rent or lease. This chapter shall not be construed to apply to any other tenancy ... When both the mobile home and lot are rented or when fewer than ten lots are available for rent or lease, the tenancy shall be governed by the provisions of part two of chapter 83, the Florida Residential Landlord and Tenant Act."