State v. Holland
[…] Her dizziness was so great that the officer requested that she sit down to await the emergency personnel. The evidence does not preponderate against the jury's *60 finding that the victim suffered bodily injury involving "[e]xtreme physical pain." Id.

We, therefore, find ample evidence to support the jury finding of each of the elements of especially aggravated burglary. However, although neither side has raised the issue, we are compelled by statute to modify the especially aggravated burglary conviction to one of aggravated burglary. Tennessee Code Annotated Section 39-14-404(d) provides that "[a]cts which constitute an offense under this section may be prosecuted under this section or any other applicable section, but not both." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-404(d) (1991 Repl.) (emphasis added). Subsection (d) prohibits using the same act to prosecute for especially aggravated burglary and another offense.