Ario v. Underwriting Members of Syndicate 53 at Lloyds
[…] (J.A. 141) (emphasis added.) The language of the arbitration provision is specific and unambiguous, and it evinces an intent by the parties to “abide by state rules of arbitration.” Volt, 489 U.S. at 479. The PUAA contains rules of judicial vacatur. See 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 7314(a) (“General rule – (1) On application of a party, the court shall vacate an award where . . . “) (emphasis added).