State v. Cormier
[…] We uphold the statutes and reverse the trial court.

Brahma Island is a privately-owned island completely surrounded by water and located in Lake Kissimmee in Osceola County. The State charged Cormier with armed trespass upon Brahma Island, contrary to section 810.09(2)(c), Florida Statutes (1977). Cormier's motion to dismiss the charge on the ground that section 810.09 and section 810.011 are unconstitutional as applied to him was granted.

Section 810.09 provides in pertinent part:

(1) Whoever, without being authorized, licensed, or invited willfully enters upon or remains in any property other than a structure or conveyance as to which notice against entering or remaining is given, either by actual communication to the offender or by posting, fencing, or cultivation as described in s. 810.011, commits the offense of trespass on property other than a structure or conveyance.
.....

The relevant portions of section 810.011 provide:

.....