Ronald ROTH and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company, Petitioners,
[…] Prior to the accident, Old Republic Insurance Company's policy protecting drivers of rental cars of Yellow Rent-A-Car had been certified as proof of financial responsibility and conformed to the State's Financial Responsibility Law, F.S., Chapter 324, F.S.A. Section 324.151(1) (a), F.S., F.S.A., provides:
"An owner's liability insurance policy ... shall insure the owner named therein and any other person as operator using such motor vehicle ... with the express or implied permission of such owner, against loss from the liability imposed by law for damage arising out of the ownership, maintenance, or use of such motor vehicle ..."