In Re Schilke
[…] In fact, "incurred by the estate" has been interpreted to simply mean incurred post-petition. L.J. O'Neill Shoe Co., 64 F.3d at 1149 (stating "[t]he bankruptcy court and the district court both held that while the entire corporate tax was `incurred by the estate' (i.e. — incurred post-petition). . . ."). Here, there clearly is an estate, the tax is the result of a sale of property of the estate, and Debtor happens to be liable for that tax.

Finally, the language of § 1222(a)(2)(A) indicates that it was intended to apply to taxes arising during the Chapter 12 proceeding. Specifically, it refers to "a claim owed to a governmental unit that arises as a result of the sale, transfer, exchange, or *903 other disposition of any farm asset used in the debtor's farming operation. . . ." (Emphasis added.) To interpret § 1222(a)(2)(A) as being inapplicable to taxes arising post-petition is effectively adding language to the statute that simply is not there.