Martens v. Countrywide Home Loans (In Re Martens)
[…] Southwest Mo. Bank (In re Broadview Lumber Co., Inc.), 118 F.3d 1246, 1250 (8th Cir.1997) (citing First Nat'l Bank of Olathe, Kansas v. Pontow, 111 F.3d 604, 609 (8th Cir.1997)). Fed. R. Bankr.P. 8013.

[5] Pontow, 111 F.3d at 609; Sholdan v. Dietz (In re Sholdan), 108 F.3d 886, 888 (8th Cir.1997).

[6] Resolution Trust Corp. v. Swedeland Development Group, Inc. (In re Swedeland Development Group, Inc.), 16 F.3d 552, 558 (3rd Cir.1994); American Network Leasing, Inc. v. APEX Pharmaceuticals (In re APEX Pharmaceuticals), 203 B.R. 432, 439 (N.D.Ind.1996).

[7] 28 U.S.C. § 1334.

[8] Plaintiff's Appendix, Ex. # 1.

[9] 28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(1).

[10] 28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(2)(G).

[11] See Mo. Stat. Ann. § 400.3-309 (stating that "a person seeking enforcement of an instrument under subsection (a) must prove the terms of the instrument and the person's right to enforce the instrument. If that proof is made, Section 400.3-308 applies to the case as if the person seeking enforcement had produced the instrument"); Affiliated Acceptance Corp. v. Boggs, 917 S.W.2d 652, 656 (Mo.Ct.App.1996) (holding that the note, but not the original note, or proof that the note cannot be produced, must be introduced); UT Communications Credit Corp. v.