CROSS v. OPM 2
[…] with the petitioner, because there is a presumption that
administrative actions are correct and that Government
officials act in good faith in discharging their duties.
Sanders v. United States Postal Serv., 801 F.2d 1328,
1331 (Fed. Cir. 1986).
Ms. Cross first asserts that because she is over sixty
years old, OPM regulations prohibit the Government from
subjecting her to further medical examinations. To the
extent that she is contesting the Department of Labor’s
(“DOL”) decision to terminate her OWCP disability bene-
fits, that decision is not reviewable by the MSPB or this
court. 5 U.S.C. § 8128 (vesting the Secretary of Labor
with authority to review DOL benefits determinations,
CROSS v. OPM 4
and stating that the Secretary’s actions are “not subject to
review by another official of the United States or by a
court by mandamus or otherwise”). The record also
contains no evidence that Ms. Cross has raised any issues
concerning her disability compensation with either OWCP
or OPM. 1
Ms. Cross next argues that she was denied due proc-
ess and discriminated against when an unnamed source