United States Court of Appeals
[…] __________
14 5 U.S.C. ss 601 et seq.
15 Pub. L. No. 104-121, ss 241-42, 101 Stat. 857, 864-68 (1996).
16 2 U.S.C. ss 1501 et seq.
17 In announcing the architectural coatings rule, EPA stated
that in the future "an additional study for this category may be
formulas valueless. Allied also contends that EPA failed to
comply with section 603(c) by failing to consider label di-
rections as an alternative to VOC limits.
We are without jurisdiction to consider these challenges to
EPA's compliance with the initial regulatory flexibility analy-
sis requirements of section 603. Section 611(c) of the RFA
states that "[c]ompliance or noncompliance by an agency with
the provisions of this chapter shall be subject to judicial
review only in accordance with this section." 5 U.S.C.
s 611(c). Section 611(a) specifically lists the sections of the
RFA subject to judicial review, and section 603 is not on the
list.18 See id. s 611(a)(1), (2).
__________
warranted to determine the feasibility of additional reductions in
VOC limits." Final Rule, 63 Fed.