ARBY'S, INCORPORATED
[…] If the bureau finds the injuries not to be work-related, the circuit court action may proceed. See Dixon, supra, 150.
II
Although it was not initially raised by the parties, we requested submission of supplemental briefs on the question of the applicability of a recent amendment of MCL 418.301(3); MSA 17.237(301)(3). That amendment provides:
"Notwithstanding this presumption, an injury incurred exclusively in the pursuit of a social or recreational activity is not covered under this act. Any cause of action brought for such an injury is not subject to section 131."