Amer Assn Paging v. FCC
[…] Id. The FCC stated that it “continue[d] to believe” that the paging and low power operations could compatibly exist in the 450–470 MHz band, id. at 18506 ¶ 14, and denied AAPC’s petition. AAPC now petitions for review of the denial of its petition for reconsideration. II. Both the Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. §§ 402 et seq. (the Act), and the Judicial Review Act, 28 U.S.C. §§ 2341 et seq., provide for our jurisdiction to review Commission decisions. Section 402(a) of the Act governs a proceeding “to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the [Federal Communications] Commission under this Act.” 47 U.S.C. § 402(a).