Kleiman & Hochberg, Inc. v. United States Department of Agriculture
[…] the USDA to disclose an undercover law enforcement operation
as soon as it detects a criminal violation.7


     7
      Petitioners also suggest, obliquely, that Michael Hirsch was
individually entitled to notice under APA § 558(c). See Pet’rs Br. 25.
Section 558(c), however, applies only to “licensees.” It does not
                                  20

                                  E

     Finally, petitioner Michael Hirsch challenges the Judicial
Officer’s determination that he was “responsibly connected” to
K&H during the period in which the company violated PACA.
Section 499h(b) provides that “any person who is or has been
responsibly connected with any [entity] whose license has been
revoked” may not be employed by any other PACA licensee for
at least one year. 7 U.S.C. § 499h(b). Because the Judicial
Officer revoked K&H’s license, the determination that Hirsch
was responsibly connected to K&H makes him subject to this
restriction.