STATE of Wisconsin, Plaintiff-Respondent-Petitioner,
[…] Wis. Stats. § 908.02.
5. An order excluding from evidence any reference to the fact that the defendant had sought and obtained a Child Abuse Injunction against his estranged wife, Cindee Richardson, during the pendency of their divorce, on the ground that such evidence was irrelevant. Wis. Stats. § 904.02.
[6] We do not consider whether the "legitimate tendency" test is an appropriate standard for the introduction of third-party defense evidence.
[7] Wis. Stat. § 948.02(2) provides:
(2) SECOND DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT. Whoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 16 years is guilty of a Class C felony.
[8] Wis. Stat. § 940.30 provides:
940.30 False imprisonment. Whoever intentionally confines or restrains another without the person's consent and with knowledge that he or she has no lawful authority to do so is guilty of a Class E felony.