Smith v. State
[…] Instead, the sentence for the third 2003 case was run concurrent with the sentences imposed on revocation of probation and vice versa. Thus, those sentences were treated as running consecutive to the sentences imposed in June 2003 for the first two 2003 cases. See § 921.16(1), Fla. Stat. (providing in part that "[s]entences of imprisonment for offenses not charged in the same indictment, information, or affidavit shall be served consecutively unless the court directs that two or more of the sentences be served concurrently").

Below, the state conceded only that Defendant was entitled to relief as his third ground, and he was resentenced on revocation of probation in the three 2000 cases to *677 364 days time served. The trial court summarily denied the other three grounds for relief.