In the Interest of J.M.P., A Minor.
[…] Cf. In Re C.R.J., 801 A.2d 1261 (Pa.Super.2002) (holding that juvenile's claims on appeal were waived due to his failure to file a timely 1925(b) statement where, although the court's Order did not explicitly warn the juvenile of the 14-day limitation period, it did reference Rule 1925(b), which put him on notice of the time period).
[8] There is no dispute the .22 caliber Marlin rifle with the barrel cut down to nine and one half inches was a firearm pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6102, Definitions, which provides in relevant part that a "firearm" is "any pistol or revolver with a barrel length less than 15 inches".