People v. Fisher
[…] * * *

"(b) That other person is at least 13 but less than 16 years of age and the actor is a member of the same household as the victim, or is related by blood or affinity to the fourth degree to the victim, or is in a position of authority over the victim and the actor used this authority to coerce the victim to submit.

* * *

"(2) Criminal sexual conduct in the second degree is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than 15 years."

MCLA 750.520a; MSA 28.788(1):

"As used in sections 520a to 5201:

"(a) `Actor' means a person accused of criminal sexual conduct.

"(b) `Intimate parts' includes the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock, or breast of a human being.

* * *

"(g) `Sexual contact' includes the intentional touching of the victim's or actor's intimate parts or the intentional *13 touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim's or actor's intimate parts, if that intentional touching can reasonably be construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification.

* * *

"(i) `Victim' means the person alleging to have been subjected to criminal sexual conduct."

Under the MCLA 520a(g); MSA 28.788(1)(g), definition of "sexual contact", the defendant's specific intent is not an essential element of the crime.