In Re Britton
[…] Nonetheless, as property of the estate, he/she would certainly be within their rights to do so. Accordingly, the Debtors' Plan, as it currently exists, does not comply with the requirements of Code § 1325(a)(4) as it does not provide for the present value *174 of the Debtor's right to receive payments under the terms of the Settlement Agreement.

Based on the foregoing, it is hereby

ORDERED that confirmation of the Debtors' Plan, filed July 1, 2002, is denied.

NOTES

[1] Actually, NYCPLR § 5205(a)(1) applies to "all stoves kept for use in the judgment debtor's dwelling house and necessary fuel therefor for sixty days; one sewing machine with its appurtenances."