In re ARTIMM, S.r.L., Debtor.
[…] It is the TriStar receivable that is being paid, and those proceeds are before this court. There is nothing pending in this court as to other receivables, and they presumptively are the concern of the estate and the parties in interest in Rome. The capital accounts are insignificant: the partnership agreement provides for only a $100 contribution by each partner to a capital account.
[8] While Artimm's case in Rome started out in reorganization, it has been converted to a liquidation case. In consequence, this last factor is not applicable in this case.
[9] Section 1516(b) provides: "the court is entitled to presume that the documents presented in support of the petition for recognition are authentic, whether or not they have been legalized."
[10] See also § 1527, describing various appropriate forms of cooperation between courts.