Commonwealth v. Englert
[…] Every stop shall be made without obstructing traffic more than is necessary.

[2] It may also be observed that appellant learned of the suspension on April 15, 1980, and, again, more than thirty days expired before he attempted to appeal nunc pro tunc.

[1] 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1532(b)(1) states in pertinent part: "Suspension. (1) The department shall suspend the operating privilege of any driver for six months upon receiving a certified record of the driver's conviction of any offense under the following provisions: . . . Section 3743 (relating to accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property). . . ."

[2] In the instant case, appellant allegedly learned on April 15, 1980 that PennDOT would suspend his operator's license as a result of his Section 3743 conviction.