A. B. v. Department of Public Welfare
[…] Accordingly, we reverse DPW's adjudication.

ORDER

AND NOW, this 9th day of March 2005, the order of the Department of Public Welfare in the above-captioned matter is hereby REVERSED.

NOTES

[1] 23 Pa.C.S. §§ 6301-6385. Section 6341(a)(2) of the Law states, in pertinent part:

Any person named as a perpetrator ... in an indicated report of child abuse may, within 45 days of being notified of the status of the report, request the secretary to amend or expunge an indicated report on the grounds that it is inaccurate or it is being maintained in a manner inconsistent with this chapter. 23 Pa.C.S. § 6341(a)(2).

[2] The Law defines an "indicated report" as follows: