STATE of Wisconsin, Plaintiff-Respondent,
[…] "(a) The necessary disbursements and fees of officers allowed by law and incurred in connection with the arrest, preliminary examination and trial of the defendant, including, in the discretion of the court, the fees and disbursements of the agent appointed to return a defendant from another state or country.
"(b) Fees and travel allowance of witnesses for the state at the preliminary examination and the trial.
"(c) Fees and disbursements allowed by the court to expert witnesses. Section 814.04(2) shall not apply in criminal cases.
"(d) Fees and travel allowance of witnesses for the defense incurred by the county at the request of the defendant, at the preliminary hearing and the trial.
"(e) Attorney fees payable to the defense attorney by the county."
[3] See secs. 814.02(1) and 814.03(1), Stats.
[4] See sec. 814.10, Stats.
[5] See State ex rel. Korne v. Wolke, 79 Wis. 2d 22, 26, 255 N.W.2d 446 (1977).
[6] See sec. 814.04, Stats.