Nickson v. Filtrol Corporation
[…] Accordingly, Bantrell must file with an affidavit the original or a duplicate original of his declaration of trust dated October 16, 1968, which will be sealed by the Court and made available only to Delaware counsel for plaintiffs, who will be prohibited from disclosing the contents to anyone, including their clients. After examination counsel may move for leave to make disclosure of the complete declaration to others, including plaintiffs.

I defer a ruling on this phase of the case until production is made and counsel have been heard.

NOTES

[1] 8 Del.C. § 327 states:

"In any derivative suit instituted by a stockholder of a corporation, it shall be averred in the complaint that the plaintiff was a stockholder of the corporation at the time of the transaction of which he complains or that his stock thereafter devolved upon him by operation of law."

[2] 10 Del.C. § 366(a) provides in part: