LANCASTER NURSING CENTER (Audubon Villa), Petitioner
[…] . . . .
(2) The findings of the auditors in the annual audit report.
(3) The determination by the comptroller of the difference between the allowable costs certified by the auditors in the annual audit report, and the total allowance amount as shown on the interim billing.
. . .
(c) An appeal shall be taken within 30 days of the date that the facility is notified of the decisions in subsection (a). Findings contained in a facility's audit report which are not appealed by the facility within the 30-day limit will not be considered as part of subsequent appeal proceedings.
[2] Section 5103 of the Judicial Code provides in pertinent part:
(a) General rule. If an appeal or other matter is taken to or brought in a court or magisterial district of this Commonwealth which does not have jurisdiction of the appeal or other matter, the court or magisterial district judge shall not quash such appeal or dismiss the matter, but shall transfer the record thereof to the proper tribunal of this Commonwealth, where the appeal or other matter shall be treated as if originally filed in the transferee tribunal on the date when the appeal or other matter was first filed in a court or magisterial district of this Commonwealth. A matter which is within the exclusive jurisdiction of a court or magisterial district judge of this Commonwealth but which is commenced in any other tribunal of this Commonwealth shall be transferred by the other tribunal to the proper court or magisterial district of this Commonwealth where it shall be treated as if originally filed in the transferee court or magisterial district of this Commonwealth on the date when first filed in the other tribunal.
[3] The Court's review is limited to determining whether the Bureau's adjudication was in accordance with the law, whether the findings of fact were supported by substantial evidence and whether any constitutional rights have been violated. See Snyder Memorial Health Center v.