Disabato v. State
[…] (1) an agency has complied with requirements established by the federal or state government;

(2) a specific period of time has elapsed; or

(3) a date has occurred; the agency has complied with subsection (a)(3) even if the described event or time has not occurred before the secretary of state reviews the rule under this section.

(c) The secretary of state shall take no more than three (3) business days to complete the review of a rule under this section.

[8] We cannot discern the exact date of filing from the exhibit before us.

[9] In that regard, we note that Indiana Code Section 9-30-6-5(d) renders inadmissible the results of chemical breath tests if: "(1) the test operator; (2) the test equipment; (3) the chemicals used in the test, if any; or (4) the techniques used in the test[ ] have not been approved in accordance with the rules adopted under subsection (a)."