Disabato v. State
[…] A person who operates a vehicle with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least fifteen-hundredths (0.15) gram of alcohol per:

(1) one hundred (100) milliliters of the person's blood; or

(2) two hundred ten (210) liters of the person's breath;

commits a Class A misdemeanor.

Indiana Code Section 9-30-5-2(a) provides, in relevant part, "a person who operates a vehicle while intoxicated commits a Class C misdemeanor." Further, Indiana Code Section 9-30-5-3 provides:

A person who violates section 1 or 2 of this chapter commits a Class D felony if:

(1) the person has a previous conviction of operating while intoxicated that occurred within the five (5) years immediately preceding the occurrence of the violation of section 1 or 2 of this chapter; or

(2) the person:

(A) is at least twenty-one (21) years of age;

(B) violates section 1(b) or 2(b) of this chapter; and

(C) operated a vehicle in which at least one (1) passenger was less than eighteen (18) years of age.

[2] On July 6, 2004, the State charged Abbott with operating a motorboat while intoxicated, a Class C misdemeanor, under Indiana Code Section 14-15-8-8(a)(2), which makes it a Class C misdemeanor to operate a motorboat while intoxicated.