Rudolph HARDIN Defendant Below, Appellant,
[…] State, 620 A.2d 207, 213 (Del.1993)).
[30] DEL. SUPR. CT. R. 8.
[31] See Monroe v. State, 652 A.2d 560, 563 (Del.1995) ("A claim of insufficiency of evidence is reviewable only if the defendant first presented it to the trial court, either in a motion for a directed verdict or a Rule 29 motion for judgment of acquittal. Absent any such motion, the claim is waived.").
[32] See id. ("This Court may excuse a waiver, however, if it finds that the trial court committed plain error requiring review in the interests of justice.").
[33] See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 16, § 4701(30) (2003) ("`Possession,' in addition to its ordinary meaning, includes location in or about the defendant's person, premises, belongings, vehicle or otherwise within the defendant's reasonable control."); Hoey v. State, 689 A.2d 1177, 1181 (Del.1997) (stating that "the element of possession can be satisfied by a showing that the defendant was in constructive possession of the illegal substance at the time of the alleged offense").
[34] Holden v. State, 305 A.2d 320, 322 (Del. 1973).