In Re Mann
[…] [4] See, In re Halpenny, 125 B.R. 814, 816 (Bkrtcy.D.Hawaii 1991) (after a Chapter 13 plan has been confirmed then converted to Chapter 7, funds paid to the Chapter 13 trustee must be distributed under the provisions of the confirmed plan); In re Burns, 90 B.R. 301, 304-305 (Bkrtcy.S.D.Ohio 1988) (in a confirmed Chapter 13 plan, funds paid to Chapter 13 trustee are to be distributed upon conversion to Chapter 7 to Chapter 13 creditors under the terms of the confirmed plan).

[5] 11 U.S.C. § 348(a) provides:

(a) Conversion of a case from a case under one chapter of this title to a case under another chapter of this title constitutes an order for relief under the chapter to which the case is converted, but, except as provided in subsections (b) and (c) of this section, does not effect a change in the date of the filing of the petition, the commencement of the case, or the order for relief.

[6] See also, 11 U.S.C. § 541(a)(6), which specifically excludes "earnings from services performed by an individual debtor after the commencement of the case" from property of the estate.