Richard MOORE, Appellant-Defendant,
[…] (2) the debtor and any secondary obligor waive the right to notification.
(b) Except as otherwise provided in subsection (d), a secured party that disposes of collateral under IC 26-1-9.1-610 shall send to the persons specified in subsection (c) a reasonable authenticated notification of disposition.
(c) To comply with subsection (b), the secured party shall send an authenticated notification of disposition to:
(1) the debtor; [and]
(2) any secondary obligor....
(Emphases added). And Indiana Code Section 26-1-9.1-613 provides, in relevant part:
(1) The contents of a notification of disposition are sufficient if the notification:
(A) describes the debtor and the secured party;
(B) describes the collateral that is the subject of the intended disposition;
(C) states the method of intended disposition;
(D) states that the debtor is entitled to an accounting of the unpaid indebtedness and states the charge, if any, for an accounting; and
(E) states the time and place of a public disposition or the time after which any other disposition is to be made.
(2) Whether the contents of a notification that lacks any of the information specified in subdivision (1) are nevertheless sufficient is a question of fact.
(3) The contents of a notification providing substantially the information specified in subdivision (1) are sufficient, even if the notification includes:
(A) information not specified by that subdivision; or
(B) minor errors that are not seriously misleading.
(4) A particular phrasing of the notification is not required....
*533 Here, the lower court found that CIT issued the Second Notice to McCawith and Moore.