Richard MOORE, Appellant-Defendant,
[…] Id. A judgment is clearly erroneous when a review of the record leaves us with a firm conviction that a mistake has been made. Id. We neither reweigh the evidence nor assess the credibility of witnesses, but consider only the evidence most favorable to the judgment. Id. We review conclusions of law de novo. Id.
Issue One: Commercial Reasonableness of Sale
Moore contends that the evidence is insufficient to support the court's finding that CIT's sale of the Excavator was conducted in a commercially reasonable fashion. In support, he cites Indiana Code Section 26-1-9.1-610, which provides that "[e]very aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable." Ind.Code § 26-1-9.1-610(b). Wells Fargo counters that Moore "waived any challenge to the reasonableness of the actions taken by Wells Fargo in re-selling the Excavator which constituted its collateral."