Matthew Jon EARLYWINE, Appellant-Defendant,
[…] When reviewing a claim of insufficient evidence, we neither reweigh evidence nor judge witness credibility. Townsend v. State, 753 N.E.2d 88, 90 (Ind.Ct.App.2001). We consider only the evidence and reasonable inferences favorable to the verdict and determine whether there is sufficient evidence of probative value to support the conviction. Id. To convict Earlywine of intimidation, the State had to prove that he communicated a threat to another person, with the intent that the other person engage in conduct against the other person's will. Ind.Code § 35-45-2-1(a)(1). The statute defines "threat" as an "expression, by words or action, of an intention to unlawfully injure the person threatened or another person, or damage property." Id. at (c)(1).
Here, Earlywine called Bailey's residence at least twenty times. Moreover, Bailey testified that Earlywine called the house and demanded that Brittany "come home and that anybody that was standing in his way was gonna [sic] get it."