United States v. Stone
[…] included   images    of   sadistic    or    masochistic   conduct,   see    id.

§ 2G2.2(b)(4); a two-level enhancement because the offense involved

the use of a computer, see id. § 2G2.2(b)(6); and a five-level

enhancement because the offense involved more than 600 images, see




2
  Section 2252A(a)(1) imposes criminal liability on any person who
"knowingly mails, or transports or ships using any means or
facility of interstate or foreign commerce or in or affecting
interstate or foreign commerce by any means, including by computer,
any child pornography." Section 2256 defines terms and provides,
in part, that child pornography is "any visual depiction, including
any   photograph,    film,   video,   picture,   or   computer   or
computer-generated image or picture, whether made or produced by
electronic, mechanical, or other means, of sexually explicit
conduct, where . . . the production of such visual depiction
involves the use of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct."
3
   This enhancement applies to distribution to a "minor," but the
application notes define "minor" to include a law enforcement
officer posing as a minor. U.S.S.G. § 2G2.2 cmt. n.1.

                                      -4-