United States v. Stone
[…] A PSR was prepared.        It recommended a base offense level

of 22.     The PSR recommended applying a two-level enhancement

because the material involved a prepubescent minor, see U.S.S.G.

§ 2G2.2(b)(2); a five-level enhancement because Stone distributed

the material to someone he believed              to be a minor, see id.

§ 2G2.2(b)(3)(C);3 a four-level enhancement because the material

included   images    of   sadistic    or    masochistic   conduct,   see    id.

§ 2G2.2(b)(4); a two-level enhancement because the offense involved

the use of a computer, see id. § 2G2.2(b)(6); and a five-level

enhancement because the offense involved more than 600 images, see




2
  Section 2252A(a)(1) imposes criminal liability on any person who
"knowingly mails, or transports or ships using any means or
facility of interstate or foreign commerce or in or affecting
interstate or foreign commerce by any means, including by computer,
any child pornography." Section 2256 defines terms and provides,
in part, that child pornography is "any visual depiction, including
any   photograph,    film,   video,   picture,   or   computer   or
computer-generated image or picture, whether made or produced by