Greenlee v. State
[…] Roger's attacks on the admissibility of his statement made during the post-test interview are without merit. The trial court did not err by admitting the testimony of the polygraph examiner.

ISSUE TWO

The second issue raised on appeal is directed at the sufficiency of the evidence supporting Roger's conviction. Roger was charged by information with exerting "unauthorized control over property ... by taking and carrying away said scrap aluminum." Roger stresses that there was no evidence he "took and carried away" property.

IND. CODE § 35-41-2-4 (1982) provides, "A person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense... ." Thus, a person may be charged as a principal but convicted upon evidence that he aided in the commission of the crime. Johnson v. State, (1981) Ind.