STATE of Wisconsin, Plaintiff-Respondent,
[…] No comparable circumstance necessitates the exclusion of the blood alcohol chart in this case.
[5] Section 346.63(1) (a), Stats., prohibits any person from driving while:
Under the influence of an intoxicant or a controlled substance or a combination of an intoxicant and a controlled substance, under the influence of any other drug to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely driving, or under the combined influence of an intoxicant and any other drug to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely driving . . .
[6] Section 901.03(1) (b), Stats., provides:
In case the ruling is one excluding evidence, the substance of the evidence was made known to the judge by offer or was apparent from the context within which questions were asked.