MacLeod v. Department of Veterans Affairs
[…] The Board made the decision of the administrative judge final by denying MacLeod’s petition for review. See Final Order at 3 (“The initial decision of the administrative judge is final. This is the Board’s final decision in this matter.”); see also 5 C.F.R. § 1201.113(b) (“If the Board denies all petitions for review, the initial decision will become final when the Board issues its last decision denying a petition for review.”). The Board also made clear that it “fully consider[ed] the filings” in reaching its decision. Final Order at 2. We see nothing in the record to suggest that MacLeod’s arguments were not fully and fairly considered by the Board.