Richards v. State
[…] If the existence of each element of the crime charged may be found therefrom, beyond a reasonable doubt, the verdict will not be disturbed. In such a review, we will not weigh conflicting evidence nor will we judge the credibility of the witnesses."

Loyd v. State (1980), 272 Ind. 404, 407, 398 N.E.2d 1260, 1264, cert. denied 449 U.S. 881, 101 S. Ct. 231, 66 L. Ed. 2d 105. Under this standard the record contains sufficient evidence to sustain the conviction.

Ind. Code § 35-43-2-1 (Burns 1984 Cum. Supp.) provides in pertinent part:

"A person who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with intent to commit a felony in it, commits burglary, a class C felony. However, the offense is a class B felony ... if the building or structure is a dwelling(.)"

Defendant was charged with "breaking and entering" the apartment with intent to commit theft, which is a class D felony. See Ind. Code § 35-43-4-2 (Burns 1979 Repl.). Defendant concedes that he was discovered inside the apartment, and that the door had been broken in.