Jerry Lynn "Lenny" NORDMAN, Appellant-Defendant,
[…] See Barton v. Fuller, 249 Ind. 100, 231 N.E.2d 35 (1967) (where a temporary order appealed had been dissolved by issuance of a permanent writ, our supreme court dismissed the appeal for mootness).
[3] We remind Nordman that Appellate Rule 51(C) states: "All pages of the Appendix shall be numbered at the bottom consecutively [.]" (Emphasis supplied.) Nordman did not number the pages of his appendix, but instead indexed each item included in his appendix with alphabetized tabs.
[4] Ind.Code § 22-6-1-1 states:
No court of the state of Indiana, as defined in this chapter, shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except in a strict conformity with the provisions of this chapter; nor shall any such restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction be issued contrary to the public policy declared in this chapter.
[5] As in original text. It is apparent from the context that the sentence should read "more" or "greater" injury.