United States v. Durham
[…] See 18 U.S.C. § 3006A(a)(1)(E) (providing for appointment of counsel where a financially eligible defendant “is charged with a violation of supervised release or faces modification, reduction, or enlargement of a condition, or extension or revocation of a term of supervised release”); United States v. Pelensky, 129 F.3d 63, 68 n.8 (2d Cir. 1997) (“Among the fundamental constitutional protections that do not apply in the context of supervised release revocation proceedings [is] . . . the right to counsel.”).