Beatriz Rhoades v. Young Womens Christian Assn
[…] However, Kennedy‟s position required a greater understanding of the computerized system than what was required to merely process payroll because he was expected to implement the system and train others on its use. Accordingly, Kennedy and Rhoades did not perform equal work.2 See Cullen v. Ind. Univ. Bd. of Trs., 338 F.3d 693, 699 (7th Cir. 2003) (in considering whether work is equal a court must consider, among other things, whether the positions in question require the same level of skill); see also 29 C.F.R. § 1620.15(a) (skill “must be measured in terms of the performance requirements of the job”).