Magalnick v. Magalnick
[…] (5) Where the judgment debtor is an individual, a statement setting forth the name and last known residence address of the judgment debtor.... (6) A statement setting forth the name and address of the judgment creditor. (c) A properly authenticated copy of the sister state judgment shall be attached to the application."

[3] Entry was made pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure section 1710.25 which provides: "(a) Upon the filing of the application, the clerk shall enter a judgment based upon the application for the total of the following amounts as shown therein: (1) The amount remaining unpaid under the sister state judgment. (2) The amount of interest accrued on the sister state judgment (computed at the rate of interest applicable to the judgment under the law of the sister state, but not at a rate in excess of 7 percent per annum). (3) The amount of the fee for filing the application for entry of the sister state judgment. (b) Entry shall be made in the same manner as entry of a judgment of the superior court. From the time of entry, interest shall accrue on the judgment so entered at the rate of 7 percent per annum."