Doody v. Ryan
[…] § 8-101 (4) (defining “child” as “any person under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 9-500.26 (regulating entry from Arizona into Mexico “by any resident . . . who is under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13-3111 (prohibiting minors under eighteen years of age from possessing firearms); A.R.S. § 13-3403 (A)(2) (prohibiting sale or transfer of “a vapor- release substance containing a toxic substance to a person under eighteen years of age.”); A.R.S. § 13-3403.01 (A) (pro- hibiting the sale or delivery of a container containing nitrous oxide “to a person under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13- 3513 (prohibiting sale or distribution in vending machines of materials harmful to individuals under the age of eighteen); A.R.S. § 13-3721 (A)(1) (prohibiting tattooing or body pierc- ing “of a person who is under eighteen years of age without the physical presence of the parent or legal guardian . . .”); DOODY v.