Doody v. Ryan
[…] son”); A.R.S. § 28-1555 (A) (“A court shall not dispose of a moving traffic violation charge arising from the issuance of a traffic citation to a juvenile under eighteen years of age unless a parent or guardian of the juvenile appears in court with the juvenile at the time of the disposition of the charge.”); A.R.S. § 32-558 (requiring private schools to enter into a contract with students, and providing that “[a] contract between a school and a student shall bear the signature of a school offi- cial and the student or parent or guardian if the student is under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. 36-798.01 (limiting access of persons under eighteen to tobacco products); A.R.S. § 44-1602 (H) (“A dealer shall not purchase any precious item from any person under eighteen years of age unless the person is accompanied by a parent or guardian who must submit identification . . .”); A.R.S. § 11-251(40) (permitting board of supervisors to impose curfew on minors); A.R.S. § 28-3151, Op. Atty. Gen.