Doody v. Ryan
[…] eighteen years of age” for possessing or purchasing materials “used for graffiti”); A.R.S. § 5-504 (B)(5) (prohibiting individuals under eighteen years of age from selling lottery tickets); A.R.S. § 5-515.02 (prohibiting individuals under twenty-one years of age from purchasing lottery tickets); A.R.S. § 5-601.02 (w)(1) (prohib- iting persons under twenty-one years of age from gambling); A.R.S. § 8-101 (4) (defining “child” as “any person under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 9-500.26 (regulating entry from Arizona into Mexico “by any resident . . . who is under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13-3111 (prohibiting minors under eighteen years of age from possessing firearms); A.R.S. § 13-3403 (A)(2) (prohibiting sale or transfer of “a vapor- release substance containing a toxic substance to a person under eighteen years of age.”); A.R.S. § 13-3403.01 (A) (pro- hibiting the sale or delivery of a container containing nitrous oxide “to a person under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13- 3513 (prohibiting sale or distribution in vending machines of materials harmful to individuals under the age of eighteen); A.R.S. §