United States v. Amirnazmi
[…] See Executive Documents summarized in the annotations to 50 U.S.C. § 1701. 19 (including entities) owned or controlled by the Government of Iran,” id. § 560.207; see also id. § 560.206(a) (generally prohibiting “any transaction or dealing in or related to . . . [g]oods, technology, or services for exportation, reexportation, sale or supply, directly or indirectly, to Iran or the Government of Iran”). 15 The regulations also incorporate the statutory exemption permitting the exportation of “informational materials.” Id. § 560.210(c).