EXTRA LABOR POWER OF AMERICA
[…] [2] Kermott v Ayer, 11 Mich. 181, 184 (1863); Mitchell v Reolds Farms Co, 268 Mich. 301, 311; 265 N.W. 445 (1934).
[3] Also, see Wagner v LaSalle Foundry Co, 345 Mich. 185, 195; 75 NW2d 866, 871-872 (1956).
[4] Footnotes 4 and 5 at 378 Mich. 661, 680 state:
"`The judicial power is vested in a single court system consisting of the supreme court, circuit courts, probate courts, justices of the peace, superior court, municipal courts, common pleas courts, recorder's courts, circuit court commissioners, and any other agencies created by the legislature which exercise judicial power.' CLS 1961, § 600.151 (Stat Ann 1962 Rev § 27A.151)."
"`The judicial power of the state is vested exclusively in 1 court of justice which shall be divided into 1 supreme court, 1 court of appeals, 1 trial court of general jurisdiction known as the circuit court, 1 probate court and courts of limited jurisdiction created by the legislature.' CLS 1961, § 600.151, as amended by PA 1963 (2d Ex Sess), No 18 (Stat Ann 1965 Cum Supp § 27A.151)."
[5] MCLA 418.361; MSA 17.237(361).