STATE, Respondent,
[…] [2] Sec. 945.02, Stats.
[3] State v. Vlahos (1971), 50 Wis. 2d 609, 184 N.W.2d 817.
[4] Id. at page 616.
[5] Id. at page 618.
[6] Id. at page 617.
[7] Id. at page 618.
[8] See Clifford v. State (1871), 29 Wis. 327, holding that disjunctive allegations in cases where the statute makes it a crime to do any one of several acts are not allowed. See also: State v. Kitzerow (1936), 221 Wis. 436, 439, 267 N.W. 71: ". . . by the use of the disjunctive `or' the indictment plainly does not state that the defendants committed any offense whatever. . . ."
[9] State v. Maker (1970), 48 Wis. 2d 612, 180 N.W.2d 707.
[10] Sec. 947.01, Stats., providing: "Whoever does any of the following may be fined not more than $100 or imprisoned not more than 30 days.
"(1) In a public or private place, engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud, or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which such conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance; or
"(2) With intent to annoy another, makes a telephone call, whether or not conversation ensues."
[11] Sec. 955.09 (3), Stats. 1967.